PicksIQ
R. Vata

R. Vata

20 yrs·178cm·Attacker·Republic of Ireland
Follow Available
Current Club
Watford crest
Watford· Championship→
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots/90
3.0
Rating
6.56

Scout Report: R. Vata

R. Vata is a 20-year-old Republic of Ireland forward for Watford in the Championship. He has featured 9 times so far, 2 of them from the start, and is used largely as a squad rotation option at Watford. In front of goal he has 0 goals and 1 assist, marking him out as a a work-in-progress attacking option. Over his last 9 matches he has averaged a 6.49 rating with 1 goal involvement, below his best of late.

Last 5 Matches

Championship
v Charlton
2-0
4'· 🅰1
v Burnley
0-4
21'
@ Bristol
0-1
62'
v Stoke Ci
1-2
32'
v Preston
2-1
45'

Season Stats — Championship

Apps
12
Mins
534
Goals
2
Assists
2
Shots
17
Shots OT
8
Key Passes
11
Pass %
67%
Tackles
10
Intercepts
1
Yellows
0
Reds
0

Final season totals · source: API-Football

Recent Form

Last 9
DateOpponentResultMinGASoTKPCardsRating
17 OctvCharltonW 2-0401016.9
10 OctvBurnleyL 0-42100006.4
18 Sept@Bristol CityL 0-16200006.2
12 SeptvStoke CityL 1-23200026.7
8 SeptvPrestonW 2-14500106.0
1 Sept@SwanseaL 0-22500126.6
29 AugvWest HamD 1-11700106.7
22 Aug@WrexhamD 1-12300——6.2
16 AugvSouthamptonW 2-11300——6.7